Authorized Dealer

Tripp Lite N370-100M-AR Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

MFR# N370-100M-AR
Low stock, check availability

Product Type: Network Cable
Color: White
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Connector on First End: LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to Quote Cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Cable TypeFiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
  • Cable Length328.08 ft
  • Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
  • Features
    • Flexible
    • UPC Polished Connector
    • Rugged
    • Halogen Free
    • Dust Resistant
    • Oil Resistant
    • Moisture Resistant

  • Jacket Type
    • LSZH
    • OFNR

  • Device Supported
    • Network Device
    • Switch
    • Patch Panel

  • Data Transfer Rate100 Gbit/s
  • Color
    • Yellow Jacket
    • Blue Connector
    • White Connector

  • Environmentally FriendlyYes
  • Environmental Certification
    • RoHS
    • REACH

  • Country of OriginChina
  • Limited WarrantyLifetime

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number: N370-100M-AR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Model: N370-100M-AR
Product Name: N370-100M-AR Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Marketing Information:

100 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Data Networking
As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This duplex singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 100G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 1310 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb, 25 Gb and 40 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb.

Armored Cable Provides Great Flexibility and Durability
The N370-100M-AR can be run anywhere and does not need to be in conduit. Built-in flexible stainless steel and robust Aramid yarn protect the optical fibers more effectively than standard fiber optic cables do. The rugged armored tubing allows optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including indoor environments with excessive dust, oil, gas and moisture. This fiber cable provides low insertion loss and high return loss.

Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket to identify it as singlemode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 328.08 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Features:

  • Flexible
  • UPC Polished Connector
  • Rugged
  • Halogen Free
  • Dust Resistant
  • Oil Resistant
  • Moisture Resistant

Jacket Type:

  • LSZH
  • OFNR

Device Supported:

  • Network Device
  • Switch
  • Patch Panel

Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:

  • Yellow Jacket
  • Blue Connector
  • White Connector

Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • REACH

Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

  • Product Type

    Network Cable

  • Color

    White

  • Brand Name

    Tripp Lite

  • Connector on First End

    LC Male Network

  • Connector on Second End

    LC Male Network

  • Cable Length

    328.08 ft

  • Cable Type

    Fiber Optic

  • Fiber Optic Mode

    Single-mode

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.