Authorized Dealer

Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MFR# N286I-1P25GLXD1
In stock

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to Quote Cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Female 1000Base-LX Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology1000Base-LX
  • Form Factor
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Hot-swappable

  • Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
  • Environmentally FriendlyYes
  • Environmental CertificationRoHS
  • Country of OriginTaiwan
  • Limited Warranty1 Year

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number: N286I-1P25GLXD1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Model: N286I-1P25GLXD1
Product Name: N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information:

Industrial-Grade SFP Transceiver Module Connects Fiber Cabling to Your Network Device

Tripp Lite’s N286I-1P25GLXD1 provides 1000Base-LX throughput over singlemode fiber cable up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles) at 1310 nm. It complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards, supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) and transmits bi-directional data at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps. Connect the transceiver to any standard SFP slot on an industrial switch or fiber converter, such as Tripp Lite’s NGI-Series Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switches.

Built to Last in Harsh Industrial Environments

The N286I-1P25GLXD1 adds 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to your industrial application, such as factory automation, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining and other environments with wide temperature ranges. The high-strength housing withstands vibration, shock and free fall. It can also operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -40 to 85 degrees Celsius (-40 to 185 degrees Fahrenheit).

Hot-Pluggable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This transceiver module is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without a potentially costly network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP end of the transceiver into your network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with high-speed fiber cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Female 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Hot-pluggable
  • Hot-swappable

Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Additional information

  • Weight 0.04 kg
  • Product Type

    SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Brand Name

    Tripp Lite

  • Ethernet Technology

    Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    1000BASE-LX

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.