Authorized Dealer

Juniper SFPP-10G-LR-C SFP+ Module

MFR# SFPP-10G-LR-C
Low stock, check availability

Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Juniper
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Add to quote cart

Looking for something else or have a question about this product? Ask our experts.

  • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology10GBase-LR
  • Height0.5″
  • Width0.6″
  • Depth2.3″
  • Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb
  • CompatibilityJuniper Routers:
    • ACX2000
    • ACX2100
    • ACX2200
    • ACX4000
    • ACX5448-D Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
    • ACX5448-M Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
    • ACX5448 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 18.2R1
    • MX104 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 13.2R2
    • MX150 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 17.3R1
    • MX204 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 17.4R1
    • MX240
    • MX480
    • MX960
    • MX2008 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 15.1F7
    • MX2010
    • MX2020
    • MX10003 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 18.3R1
    • T640
    • T1600
    • T4000
    • PTX3000
    • PTX5000
    • SRX5400 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
    • SRX5600 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
    • SRX5800 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
    • NFX250

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPP-10G-LR-C
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name: Juniper
Product Model: SFPP-10G-LR-C
Product Name: SFPP-10G-LR-C SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5″
Width: 0.6″
Depth: 2.3″
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Juniper Routers:

  • ACX2000
  • ACX2100
  • ACX2200
  • ACX4000
  • ACX5448-D Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
  • ACX5448-M Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
  • ACX5448 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 18.2R1
  • MX104 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 13.2R2
  • MX150 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 17.3R1
  • MX204 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 17.4R1
  • MX240
  • MX480
  • MX960
  • MX2008 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 15.1F7
  • MX2010
  • MX2020
  • MX10003 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 18.3R1
  • T640
  • T1600
  • T4000
  • PTX3000
  • PTX5000
  • SRX5400 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
  • SRX5600 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
  • SRX5800 Introduced Release(s): Junos OS 19.3R1
  • NFX250

Additional information

Weight 0.15 kg
Dimensions 0.6 × 0.5 cm
Product Type

SFP

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.