Authorized Dealer

Juniper 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

MFR#

EX-SFP-1GE-SX

In stock

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Juniper
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/UsageData Networking
  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
  • Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology1000Base-SX
  • Compatibility

    Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

  • Limited Warranty1 Year

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name: Juniper
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Additional information

  • Product Type

    SFP

  • Brand Name

    Juniper

  • Ethernet Technology

    Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    1000Base-SX

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate

    1

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.