Authorized Dealer

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Campus-Transceiver

MFR# JH681AR

Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support

Product Type: QSFP+
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-CSR4
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request a Quote

Looking for something else or have a question about this product? Ask our experts.

  • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeMPO
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-CSR4 Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
  • Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology40GBase-CSR4
  • Height2.5″
  • Width4.9″
  • Depth8.9″
  • Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb
  • CompatibilityHPE FlexNetwork 5510 HI Switch Series

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: JH681AR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Model: X140
Product Name: X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Campus-Transceiver
Marketing Information: 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Transceiver for use in selected HPE campus switches
Product Condition: Refurbished
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-CSR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-CSR4
Physical Characteristics
Height: 2.5″
Width: 4.9″
Depth: 8.9″
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: HPE FlexNetwork 5510 HI Switch Series

Additional information

Weight 0.40 kg
Dimensions 4.9 × 2.5 cm
Product Type

QSFP+

Brand Name

HPE

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

40GBase-CSR4

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.
HPE is the worlds leading manufacturer of enterprise servers, storage, and network equipment. Hardware Nation can provide consultation, configuration services, and support for HPE equipment. We have been providing HPE enterprise products and solutions for over a decade to thousands of customers worldwide.