Authorized Dealer

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2KM SM Transceiver

MFR#

JL286A

Product Type: QSFP+
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4L
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 40GBase-LR4L Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology40GBase-LR4L
  • Environmentally FriendlyYes
  • Environmental CertificationRoHS

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: JL286A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Model: X140
Product Name: X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2KM SM Transceiver
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4L Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4L
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Additional information

  • Product Type

    QSFP+

  • Brand Name

    HPE

  • Ethernet Technology

    40 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    40GBase-LR4L

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.
HPE is the worlds leading manufacturer of enterprise servers, storage, and network equipment. Hardware Nation can provide consultation, configuration services, and support for HPE equipment. We have been providing HPE enterprise products and solutions for over a decade to thousands of customers worldwide.