Authorized Dealer

HPE QSFP56 Module

MFR#

R5Z83A

Product Type: QSFP56
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 200 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to Quote Cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
Overview
General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: R5Z83A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Name: QSFP56 Module
Marketing Information: A 200-Gigabit transceiver in QSFP56 form-factor that supports the 4×50-Gigabit SR4 standard, providing 200-Gigabit connectivity up to 100m with standard MPO connector with multi-mode fiber. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 26.56 GBd.
Product Type: QSFP56
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 200 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 200GBase-SR4
  • Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.7″
Depth: 2.9″
Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb

Specifications
Weight 0.22 kg
Dimensions 0.7 × 0.3 cm
Product Type

QSFP56

Brand Name

HPE

Ethernet Technology

200 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Questions & Answers

Please login to post questions
Warranty
All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.
SKU: R5Z83A Category: Brand: