Authorized Dealer

HPE 455883-B21 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

MFR#

455883R-B21

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Storage Area Network
    • Data Networking

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
  • Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology10GBase-SR
  • Compatibility

    Converged Network Adapters:

    • HP StorageWorks Converged Network Adapters

    EVA Disk Arrays:

    • HP StorageWorks 6400/8400 Enterprise Virtual Array

    Routers/Gateways/Multiplexers:

    • HP StorageWorks MPX200 Multifunction Router

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: 455883R-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Name: 455883-B21 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Storage Area Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Converged Network Adapters:

  • HP StorageWorks Converged Network Adapters

EVA Disk Arrays:

  • HP StorageWorks 6400/8400 Enterprise Virtual Array

Routers/Gateways/Multiplexers:

  • HP StorageWorks MPX200 Multifunction Router

Additional information

  • Product Type

    SFP

  • Brand Name

    HPE

  • Ethernet Technology

    10 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    10GBase-SR

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate

    10

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.
HPE is the worlds leading manufacturer of enterprise servers, storage, and network equipment. Hardware Nation can provide consultation, configuration services, and support for HPE equipment. We have been providing HPE enterprise products and solutions for over a decade to thousands of customers worldwide.