Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

MFR#

SFP-10G-SR=

In stock

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/UsageData Networking
  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 62.5 µm
    • 50 µm

  • Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
  • Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology10GBase-SR
  • Form FactorHot-swappable
  • Height0.3″
  • Width0.5″
  • Depth2.2″
  • Weight (Approximate)0.17 lb
  • Compatibility
    • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: SFP-10G-SR
Product Name: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information:

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:

  • 62.5 µm
  • 50 µm

Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Additional information

  • Weight 0.17 kg
  • Dimensions 0.5 × 0.3 cm
  • Product Type

    SFP

  • Brand Name

    Cisco

  • Ethernet Technology

    10 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    10GBase-SR

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate

    10

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.