Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

MFR#

GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

In stock

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to Quote Cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
Overview
General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Marketing Information:

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router

Specifications
Dimensions 0.5 × 0.3 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Questions & Answers

Please login to post questions
Warranty
All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.
SKU: GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Category: Brand: