Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

MFR#

GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/UsageData Networking
  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC/PC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
  • Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
  • Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology1000Base-SX
  • Form FactorHot-swappable
  • Height0.3″
  • Width0.5″
  • Depth2.2″
  • Compatibility

    3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Marketing Information:

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router

Additional information

  • Dimensions 0.5 × 0.3 cm
  • Product Type

    SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Brand Name

    Cisco

  • Ethernet Technology

    Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    1000Base-SX

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate

    1

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.