Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module

MFR#

GLC-BX-D=

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Cisco
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/UsageData Networking
  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Form FactorHot-swappable
  • Height0.3″
  • Width0.5″
  • Depth2.2″
  • Compatibility
    • Cisco ME 2400
    • Catalyst 2960 series
    • Cisco ME 3400
    • Catalyst 3560 series
    • Catalyst 3750 series
    • Catalyst 4500 series
    • Catalyst 4900 series
    • Catalyst 6500 series

  • Limited Warranty90

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-D=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: GLC-BX-D=
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module
Marketing Information:

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • Cisco ME 2400
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

  • Dimensions 0.5 × 0.3 cm
  • Product Type

    SFP

  • Brand Name

    Cisco

  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate

    1

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.