Authorized Dealer

Aruba CM 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

MFR#

J4859DCM

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology1000Base-LX
  • Height0.5″
  • Width2.2″
  • Depth0.6″
  • Weight (Approximate)0.10 lb

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J4859DCM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: CM 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5″
Width: 2.2″
Depth: 0.6″
Weight (Approximate): 0.10 lb

Additional information

  • Weight 0.10 kg
  • Dimensions 2.2 × 0.5 cm
  • Product Type

    SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Brand Name

    Aruba

  • Ethernet Technology

    Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    1000BASE-LX

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.