Authorized Dealer

Aruba CM 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

MFR# J9151ECM
Low stock, check availability

Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request a Quote

Looking for something else or have a question about this product? Ask our experts.

  • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology10GBase-LR

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151ECM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: CM 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Additional information

Product Type

SFP

Brand Name

Aruba

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.