Authorized Dealer

Aruba CM 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver

MFR#

J9054DCM

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
  • Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
  • Network Technology100Base-FX
  • Height0.5″
  • Width2.2″
  • Depth0.6″
  • Weight (Approximate)0.10 lb
General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9054DCM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: CM 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5″
Width: 2.2″
Depth: 0.6″
Weight (Approximate): 0.10 lb

Additional information

  • Weight 0.10 kg
  • Dimensions 2.2 × 0.5 cm
  • Product Type

    SFP

  • Brand Name

    Aruba

  • Ethernet Technology

    Fast Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    100Base-FX

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.