Authorized Dealer

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

MFR#

J9151ER

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to Quote Cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
Overview
General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151ER
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Condition: Refurbished
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Weight (Approximate): 1 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Aruba 8325 Switch Series

Specifications
Weight 1 kg
Product Type

SFP

Brand Name

Aruba

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Questions & Answers

Please login to post questions
Warranty
All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.
SKU: J9151ER Category: Brand: