Authorized Dealer

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver

MFR#

J9153D

Product Type: SFP
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology10GBase-ER
  • Form FactorPlug-in Module
  • Height2.4″
  • Width4.1″
  • Depth0.8″
  • Weight (Approximate)0.09 lb

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9153D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Height: 2.4″
Width: 4.1″
Depth: 0.8″
Weight (Approximate): 0.09 lb

Additional information

  • Weight 0.09 kg
  • Dimensions 4.1 × 2.4 cm
  • Product Type

    SFP

  • Brand Name

    Aruba

  • Ethernet Technology

    10 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    10GBase-ER

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.