Authorized Dealer

Arista Networks Twinaxial Cable

MFR# CAB-Q-S-0.5M

Product Type: Network Cable
Brand Name: Arista Networks
Connector on First End: QSFP+
Connector on Second End: SFP+ - Network
Cable Length: 1.64 ft
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to Quote Cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Cable TypeTwinaxial
  • Cable Length1.64 ft
  • Connector on First EndQSFP+
  • Connector on Second End4 x SFP+ Network
  • Device SupportedNetwork Device
  • Limited Warranty1 Year

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Arista Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: CAB-Q-S-0.5M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aristanetworks.com
Brand Name: Arista Networks
Product Model: CAB-Q-S-0.5M
Product Name: Twinaxial Cable
Marketing Information:

The Arista Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Modules and Cables offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit, 10 Gigabit, 1 Gigabit, and 100 Megabit Ethernet connectivity options over fiber or copper media.

To accommodate an ever increasing spectrum of 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications, Arista offers nine transceiver types, each optimized for a diferent media and distance reach (SR4, CR4, CR, SRL, SR, LRM, LR, ER, and DWDM). In addition, the SFP+ ports also support three Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver types for single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber, and Cat-5 Copper.

Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Twinaxial
Cable Length: 1.64 ft
Connector on First End: QSFP+
Connector on Second End: 4 x SFP+ Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Additional information

  • Product Type

    Network Cable

  • Brand Name

    Arista Networks

  • Connector on First End

    QSFP+

  • Connector on Second End

    SFP+ – Network

  • Cable Length

    1.64 ft

  • Cable Type

    Twinaxial

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.