Authorized Dealer

Arista Networks Fiber Optic Network Cable

MFR# CAB-M12P4LC-M5

Product Type: Network Cable
Brand Name: Arista Networks
Connector on First End: MTP Network
Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to Quote Cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Cable TypeFiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
  • Cable Length16.40 ft
  • Connector on First EndMTP Network
  • Connector on Second End4 x LC Male Network
  • Device SupportedNetwork Device

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Arista Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: CAB-M12P4LC-M5
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aristanetworks.com
Brand Name: Arista Networks
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector on First End: MTP Network
Connector on Second End: 4 x LC Male Network
Device Supported: Network Device

Additional information

  • Product Type

    Network Cable

  • Brand Name

    Arista Networks

  • Connector on First End

    MTP Network

  • Connector on Second End

    LC Male Network

  • Cable Length

    16.40 ft

  • Cable Type

    Fiber Optic

  • Fiber Optic Mode

    Multi-mode

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.