Authorized Dealer

HPE X190 25G SFP28 LC SR 100m MM Transceiver

MFR#

JL293A

Product Type: SFP28
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 25GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
  • Ethernet Technology25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology25GBase-SR
  • Height0.3″
  • Width0.5″
  • Depth2.2″
  • Weight (Approximate)0.11 lb
  • CompatibilityHPE FlexFabric 5950 Series Switches

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: JL293A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Model: X190
Product Name: X190 25G SFP28 LC SR 100m MM Transceiver
Product Type: SFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Weight (Approximate): 0.11 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: HPE FlexFabric 5950 Series Switches

Additional information

  • Weight 0.11 kg
  • Dimensions 0.5 × 0.3 cm
  • Product Type

    SFP28

  • Brand Name

    HPE

  • Ethernet Technology

    25 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology

    25GBase-SR

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.
HPE is the worlds leading manufacturer of enterprise servers, storage, and network equipment. Hardware Nation can provide consultation, configuration services, and support for HPE equipment. We have been providing HPE enterprise products and solutions for over a decade to thousands of customers worldwide.