Authorized Dealer

Aruba QSFP28 Module

MFR#

R9B63A

Product Type: QSFP28
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support
Add to quote cart

Talk with our experts

Looking for something else or have a question about this product?
  • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Maximum Distance Supported6561.68 ft
  • CompatibilityAruba CX 9300 Switch Series
General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: R9B63A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: QSFP28 Module
Product Type: QSFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Distance Supported: 6561.68 ft
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Aruba CX 9300 Switch Series

Additional information

  • Product Type

    QSFP28

  • Brand Name

    Aruba

  • Ethernet Technology

    100 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.