Authorized Dealer

Aruba 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

MFR# JL486A

Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support

Product Type: SFP28
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-LR
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Add to quote cart

Looking for something else or have a question about this product? Ask our experts.

  • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Ethernet Technology25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology25GBase-LR
  • Compatibility

    Aruba 8325 Switch Series

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: JL486A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Aruba 8325 Switch Series

Additional information

Product Type

SFP28

Brand Name

Aruba

Ethernet Technology

25 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

25GBase-LR

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.