Authorized Dealer

Aruba 100G QSFP28 LC ER4L 40km SMF Tansceiver

MFR# JL743A

Request Pricing
?

B2B Pricing

Shop with confidence knowing that you have a dedicated B2B account team ready to answer any technical or sales questions.

  • Exclusive business pricing
  • Custom quotes
  • Responsive technical support
  • Pre-sales and after-sales support

Product Type: QSFP28
Brand Name: Aruba
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4L
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Request a Quote

Looking for something else or have a question about this product? Ask our experts.

  • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking

  • Total Number of Ports1
  • Connector TypeLC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-ER4L Network
  • Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
  • Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology100GBase-ER4L
  • CompatibilityAruba CX 8325 Switch Series

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: JL743A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 LC ER4L 40km SMF Tansceiver
Product Type: QSFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-ER4L Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4L
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Aruba CX 8325 Switch Series

Additional information

Product Type

QSFP28

Brand Name

Aruba

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

100GBase-ER4L

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

All new products are covered by the manufacturer warranty. To claim warranty, you may contact the manufacturer directly or contact your account executive at Hardware Nation. We can help facilitate the warranty processes between the customer and manufacturer.